HUVEMEC 3 mg Ivermectin 30 tablets in Pack

$93.90

What HUVEMEC is and what it is used for
HUVEMEC contains ivermectin, a medicine used to treat infections caused by certain parasites.

HUVEMEC is used to treat an infection in the gut called intestinal strongyloidiasis (anguilulosis). It is caused by a type of roundworm called Strongyloides stercoralis.

HUVEMEC is not intended to prevent infection with these infections. The active substance ivermectin does not work against adult forms of worms, but only against immature forms.

HUVEMEC should only be taken when your doctor has proven or thinks you have a parasitic infection.

How to take HUVEMEC
Always take this medicine exactly as your doctor or pharmacist has told you. If you are not sure, talk to your doctor or pharmacist.

What dose to take
In intestinal strongyloidiasis (anguilulosis):

The usual dose is 200 µg ivermectin per kg body weight, taken orally as a single dose (all at once).
What HUVEMEC contains
The active substance is ivermectin. Each tablet contains 3 mg of ivermectin.
The other ingredients are: butylhydroxyanisole (E 320), citric acid, microcrystalline cellulose (E 460), pregelatinised starch, magnesium stearate (E 470b).
What HUVEMEC looks like and contents of the pack
This medicine is a round, white or almost white, flat tablet, with a score line and a score line on one side. Box of 10 and 30 tablets.
Not all pack sizes may be marketed.
It is also used to treat rosacea and to control the population of insect mediators of other parasitic diseases such as malaria. Due to its broad anti-parasitic spectrum of action, Ivermectin is on the list of the most important drugs of the World Health Organization1,2.

The great importance of the “miracle drug” became clearer after 2012 after a number of studies showing that in addition to anti-parasitic, it also has antiviral properties. Ivermectin has been shown to be effective against a number of RNA viruses such as human immunodeficiency virus – 1 (HIV-1), influenza, dengue virus, zika virus and even… SARS-CoV-21.2.
——————————————————————————-
When is Ivermectin triggered?
For 4 hours the patient’s blood is saturated with the drug substance. It is only a matter of time before the preparation reaches all tissues and organs and saturates them. Its effect on parasites begins.

Ivermectin will “half-decompose” in about 18 hours, but will remain in the body for 11-12 days. For this period it will be completely discarded.

What it means? This fact indicates that the drug will act on the parasites for 11-12 days until it is completely eliminated. Therefore, Huvemek is drunk once, very rarely a second dose is required.

Manufacturer’s marketing authorization holder
Marketing Authorization Holder:
Huvepharma EOOD,
Bulgaria

Category:

Description

By Huvepharma – Bulgaria
Arguments “For” the use of Ivermectin in COVID-19
In 2020, the search for an antiviral drug that is effective against SARS-CoV-2 infection has led to mass testing of molecules in vivo and in vitro, but, unfortunately, in most cases with unconvincing or no effect. The in vitro testing of the “miracle drug” Ivermectin by Leon Caly’s team gave hope in this regard. In the experiment, Vero / hSLAM cells infected with SARS-CoV-2 isolate were exposed to 5 µM (micromoles) of the drug. Subsequently, viral replication was measured by RT-PCR on day 0 to day 3. Thus, Caly found that in just 24 hours, viral replication at these in vitro concentrations of Ivermectin decreased by 93% in the supernatant, representing the level of free virus particles, and of 99.8% in the cells, i.e. non- “packaged” and unreleased virus particles. Within 48 hours, this effect is amplified 5,000 times. The experiment found that the concentration of Ivermectin reducing viral replication by 50% (IC50) was 2 µM4.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “HUVEMEC 3 mg Ivermectin 30 tablets in Pack”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *